?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 April 2012 @ 09:32 am
(Important) Announcement  



Announcement



I am sorry to be telling you this now, so out of the blue and apparently without a solid reason, but this journal will be deleted soon.

I am making this announcement a week before the complete shutdown so that the ones that still want to read some of the stories will be able to do it during this period of time(1st – 7th April).

For those who might ask what will happen with their requests and the ongoing fanfiction, well the answer is that the unfinished fiction will be abandoned and the requests I promised for so long – such as ‘Larceny of Souls’ –, since I am not that rude, will be sent as PM to the one who requested it as soon as it’s finished.

I am sorry, but school and life doesn’t give me much time for writing anymore and instead of spending time here, I will have to concentrate more on studies. Once again, I am sorry and I guess we’ll meet on Tumblr, Twitter or Facebook for further arrangements regarding leftover fanfiction arrear.

Love,

Alexa



&


Reiteration




Now, now, now. Don’t celebrate so soon. I’m not gone yet.

Well, only because you accepted this fact hidden behind a lame April Fools’ Day joke so easily, I’ll stick around to annoy you a lil’ bit more.

In some of the cases, I am really surprised those who know me at all believed that.  Leave my porn for school? XD LOL, I’d rather leave school for my porn, seriously.

It’s true that I wanted to lock a lot of fiction since I was kind of dissatisfied with it, but I wouldn’t go far enough to delete my account. I come here every day, I read every day, I comment almost every day. This place is a temple, a garden filled with fruits that feed my imagination. What would I do without it?

And still, you fall for my jokes every year. I am really disappointed fellows, I really am. Tsk, tsk, tsk. But every year it’s fucking funny, so it’s ok. ^^

This means Happy April Fools' Day my beloved cherry pies.




Tags:
 
 
 
멜리사 (Melissa)(Melis): Rain kisshoneebs on March 31st, 2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
Aww that's too bad. It was fun, you are a great writer. Wish you the best.
:D
ippeun_nunaippeun_nuna on March 31st, 2012 06:27 pm (UTC)
And what will happen to Slow burn?
Chocolate Marijuana.: Jay Tattoochocomarijuana on April 1st, 2012 11:00 am (UTC)
I'll leave it on your hands. You can take over.
ippeun_nunaippeun_nuna on April 1st, 2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'll do so. Could you announce it somehow officially?
hyungdiedf0urevery0urz on March 31st, 2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
Awww. Bby you so cute </3 What a shame tho. Gonna miss your Grammar and Vocab nazi-ness ;)
ralphmagicralphmagic on March 31st, 2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
please tell me this is an april fools
elliecullen17elliecullen17 on April 1st, 2012 01:50 am (UTC)
Aw, I'm gonna miss you soooooo much, you're like my favorite author, I love love love your stories.
But I understand, school, work and other stuff always gets in the way of my fics too.
I hope to see you again one day.
*hugs you*
I'll enjoy these last few days though because I know I'll miss your fics forever!

mimijong: jessica winkumimijong on April 1st, 2012 08:58 am (UTC)
Gonna sit here and pray on the almighty gods in Olympus that this is an April Fools prank... because we were just beginning to become friends ;;.
redstar416: sad mirredstar416 on April 1st, 2012 10:54 am (UTC)
This is not happening.
cocopuff03cocopuff03 on April 1st, 2012 11:57 am (UTC)
I know it's not the first time you've considered locking/deleting your livejournal... And I still think it's suuuch a shame >< Because I really do love and appreciate your work and you know that n__n.

But for me... your personal life, health, school situation [alea, alea XD] are so much more important than the fanfiction you can give me/us, your readers ^.^

[I'm quite suspicious today... about everything XD Considering it's April Fools' Day LOL -.- I kind of hope the announcement is related to this though ><]

And... even though you'll give up on this and concentrate more on school and stuff... I hope we'll still be able to talk >< I mean... I've been quite absent lately but I've missed talking to you, dear ^^


annafeuplenty8 on April 1st, 2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
april fools? ;_____;
hhlilazntriksta on April 2nd, 2012 01:16 am (UTC)
oh noes!! =( =( =(. at least we're still frenz on twitter & fb ^^
seung_is_my_hoseung_is_my_ho on April 2nd, 2012 07:13 am (UTC)
。・゚゚・(>д<)・゚゚・。 NOOOOOOOOOOOOOooooooooo!!!!!!! you are the best fanfic writer I have ever found. zico and mir became my favorite OTP in the universe due to "slow burn." I don't think my broken heart will ever heal. even if you stop writing, just don't delete your journal just yet. I've been hounding my friend to read slow burn (she's a devoted joomi shipper, lol). pretty please?
elliecullen17elliecullen17 on April 3rd, 2012 12:46 am (UTC)
As much as I hate April Fools' I'm so incredible happy right now!
I always forget it's April Fools' and that's why I always, always, always get tricked! LOL
*throws confetti*
I'm super glad you're staying, my life is back to normal now ^^
Love ya and can't wait for more fics from you to read (^_^)
jesusluvsjaehojesusluvsjaeho on April 3rd, 2012 05:39 am (UTC)
here after the april fools announcement. i was like "damn..." because i love your entries and gifs. so glad you aren't abandoning LJ...like i seem to have done. <.<;;

<3
ralphmagicralphmagic on April 3rd, 2012 10:59 am (UTC)
I was right! YAY